Learn more about our local and international activities across the Europe and beyond! We are always happy to host or be partner in diverse international forums and conferences too.
We have organized dozens of diverse activities, which accumulated unique experience, empowered thousands of youth, generated new ideas, skills and knowledge. Our organization already hosted several local and international projects in Georgia, such as: “Capacity Building of Youth Workers Working on Integration and Inclusion of Vulnerable Youth” supported by Visegrad Fund, engaged 5 countries from Azerbaijan, Georgia, Poland, Czechia, Hundary. “EaP 10th Anniversary – Youth Perspective” - gathered Young European Ambassadors from 10 EaP & EU country, representatives from Brussels, Officials from EU delegation in Georgia, Parliament of Georgia and civil society actors, financially supported by EU Neighbours east and Georgian Technical University. We have also organized several Erasmus+ YE and TC’s, which we hosted in Georgia, in previous years. Thanks again to our strongly developed international partnerships, we are partners in 2 ongoing long term Erasmus+ capacity building KA2 projects about local Youth Councils empowerment, where we hosted Admin Meeting in January, 2020 and “VOTE” project for promoting democratic youth participation in rural regions of Georgia, within we implemented local campaigns in rural areas of Georgia and many other activities. Moreover, we organize diverse online & offline campaigns, public lectures, panel discussions, info meetings about European Solidarity Corps and EU funded youth opportunities, workshops about active issues in our society As, the Georgian community is very diverse, includes different minorities and people living in remote, rural areas are facing challenges of not having equal opportunities for personal and professional development to build up independently career. For this reasons organization established in rural area of Zugdidi, Georgia, we support youth with fewer opportunities from regions and disadvantaged areas, IDP’s, different minorities, to be actively engaged in our local and international activities. Organization HQ is located in Tbilisi and also have 2 regional branches in Zugdidi and Senaki Municipality, where we actively organize different local community development initiatives, trainings, regional youth and teachers conferences, in active cooperation with Zugdidi Innovations & Tech park and Senaki municipality schools.